Race Results 2015

Airedale Shield 2015
PositionNameJib14-Jan15-Apr15-Jul12-Aug16-Sep14-OctTotalRacedQualDiscardTotal
1Norman Rowley 96962067751001003625Y20342
2Brian Warburton 979760100751003354Y335
3Leo Marygold 646440100508350673906Y90300
4Eric Hardman 8080332533251164Y116
5Mike Dunn 23231001001100
6David Lowe 129129503383283
7John Sharman 618080180
8Alan Wallbank 92926767167
9Ian Sanderson 991717117
4 to count
Peter Humphrey Trophy 2015
PositionNameJib23-Nov25-Jan22-Mar28-Jun26-Jul23-Aug25-OctTotalRacedQualDiscardSubTotal
1Norman Rowley 96968950836710075635278Y113414301
2Brian Warburton 979778100100753535Y353353
3Leo Marygold 64644460507188503637Y44319275
4Martin Hallums 11011010063882514251
5John Tushingham 84841001002003200
6John Sharman 6161901001903190
7Mick Dunn 0336789291854185
8Chris Spalding 87875640781744174
9Tomy Mills 43432256861644164
10Mick Dunn 23238067131604160
11Ian Sanderson 09917441438251386138
12Eric Hardman 8080101143501145114
13Ray Atkinson 44441133571014101
14Sam Gill 333333303396496
15Dave Hollom 14147070270
16Ray Atkinson 444420222567467
16David Lowe 1291293838238
17Sam Gill 1231231313213
6 Races to Count
Weecher Trophy 2015
PositionNameJib21-Dec15-Feb15-Mar19-Apr21-Jun16-Aug27-AugTotalRacedQualDiscardTotal
1Norman Rowley 96968370100886780635517Y63488
2Martin Hallums 1101105090892578884206Y420
3John Sharman 61611001001001004004400
4Mick Dunn 2323603350891003325332
5Dave Hollom 14141007838562724272
6Leo Marygold 646467406740502645264
7Ray Atkinson 4444332022753320382417Y20221
8Sam Gill 3333173044441354135
9Ian Sanderson 096311601343134
10Chris Spalding 87875056251313131
11Tom Mills 14227597297
12Brian Warburton 97978080180
13Eric Hardman 80801011131347447
17
6 Races to Count
The Geoff Frank Trophy 9.08.15
PositionSkipper12345678910111213141516Score
1John Tushingham 51131111111112121113
2Norman Rowley 96212223225333212226
3Leo Marygold 64328832443441334339
4Alan Wallbank 92888888832224443460
6Sam Gill 123664355657755655666
5Eric Hardman 80448466374576566766
7Ian Sanderson 9553544566667777567
Mike Valey Rose Bowl
PositionSkipper123456789101112Score
1John Tushingham 5111131212113112
2Brian Warburton 9723512133326323
3Mick 352243551242227
4Leo 6435454344671437
5Norman Rowley 9644325425735637
6Ray 44668766688671066
7Eric 80107687776498767
8Chris 87101010101010107554576
9Ian 91010761010109108101090
Seldom Seen 2015
PositionSkipper12345678910111213141516Score
1John Sharman 6114122.431321412.442526
2Norman Rowley 9622.44442422.42121212.426
3Chris Spalding 872.82353132.81365312.8129
4Brian Warburton 97332.91142142.924238230
5Leo Marygold 64412623.454343353.43339
6Sam Gill 335554.955655554.9454462
7Eric Hardman 806663666.68666.68888882
Races For the Aces 2015
PositionSkipper123456789Score
1Norman Rowley 96121111116
2Chris Spalding 872143325515
3Tommy 1147324244217
3Leo Marygold 643532532417
5Ray Atkinson 195455453324
6Ian Sanderson 094666666634